Additional Information

Additional Information

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...
iBoutique

Privacy Policy


1. Our privacy policy

We are bound by the National Privacy Principles, as provided in the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988 (Privacy Act). In this Policy the words "we", "our", "us" or “iBoutique” means iBoutique Australia, ABN 30 295 340 583.

2. Collection of personal information

At iBoutique we only collect personal information that is necessary for us to conduct our business as an online provider of goods and services.

We may collect your personal information in the following ways:

 - in any contact we have with you whether in person or by telephone;
 - through our accounts and payments you make;
 - through our website or email server;

 
3. Use of personal information

We collect your personal information for the following purposes:

  • providing our services to you;
  • our internal management needs;
  • our marketing activities;
  • responding to any inquiries or comments that you submit to us;
  • any other purpose you have consented to;
  • any use which is required or authorized by law.

 
4. The quality of your personal information

We request that you contact us and tell us if any of your personal information has changed (eg. your address) or if you believe that the personal information is inaccurate. After you advise us we can then update our records and ensure that the personal information we hold is accurate and up to date.

 You may contact us and request particulars of the personal information which we hold about you, and whether that personal information needs to be amended or corrected in any way. We may charge you a fee for providing this information depending on the nature of your request.


5. Disclosure of personal information

 We will not sell your personal information to marketing bodies without your consent.


6. Cookies

The iBoutique website may use "cookies" to help personalise your online experience and save you time. Our online advertising campaigns may use tracking technology that may use cookies to help customers find what they are interested in. You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the iBoutique website.

 
7. Do you have any concerns, queries, disputes or complaints?

7.1. If you have any concerns, queries, disputes or complaints about our privacy policy or our privacy practices, please email us using the email address found in our contacts page.

7.2. If you have any disputes or complaints, our privacy officer will attend to them and may request that you put your dispute or complaint in writing. We will investigate any dispute or complaint and respond to you within a reasonable time.

7.3. This privacy policy may be amended or updated to ensure that we maintain the highest standards.